Sports Achievements

NAME

CLASS

COMPETITIONS

LEVEL

POSITION

ABHIJITH KRISHNAN J

V

ATHLETICS

 

2nd

SABARIGANESH

XI

ATHLETICS

 

3rd

CHURVESH VISHAAL V G

II

GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

PARIVALAVAN S

V

GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

SILVER

NAVANESHKUMAR K

 

GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

NIRANJANA J

VII

GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

NAREN AKASH V

VIII

SILAMBAM CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

SANJEEVE T S

VII

SILAMBAM CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

KABILAN R K

 

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

1st

BIRLA S K

X

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

2nd

DHANVARSHINI G

III

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

NISHALINI A J

VIII

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

SHAM KRISHNA

V

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

KAVIVARSHAN A S

V

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

SURYA PRAKASH R M

 

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

JANA A S

IV

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

KESIKAN K S

VII

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

VEERA CHOLAN S

IV

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

SADHURYA P

V

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

NAVEENPRABA

IV

OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH INDIAN MAWTE –IKA – SHITO RYU

3rd

NAREN AKASH V

VIII

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

SANJEEV T S

VII

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

SILVER

ADHITHYA D

V

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

SILVER

KEERTHANA R

VI

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

DEEPAVARSHINI

IV

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

HARSUTHAN

 

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

DISTRICT LEVEL TOURNAMENT

BRONZE

SANJEEV T S

VII

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

ADHITHYA D

V

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

KEERTHANA R

VI

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

DEEPAVARSHINI

IV

SKATING CHAMPIONSHIP

STATE LEVEL TOURNAMENT

GOLD

JANA A.S

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

KAMESH M.I

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

VEERA CHOLAN

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

GUGAN C

III

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

DHIVYADARSHAN S

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

SHYAM KRISHNA

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

DARSHAN V

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

SRIMAHARAJ A.P

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

1ST

RAHUL RAM

III

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2nd

RASMIDHA

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2nd

RITHISH V

III

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2nd

SATHISH S

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2nd

KAVIVARSHAN A.S

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

2nd

NAVANESIGA S

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

KAVIYARASAN

IV

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

KRISH G.G

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

AVINASH K

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

RAGUNATH

VI

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

DHIVYADARSHAN A.R

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

SANJAY R

V

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

YADUNATH H

VI

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

AHAMED ISMAIL M.S

VI

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

GOKUL AKASH M

VI

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

RAMANUJAM G

VI

KARATE COMPETITION

STATE LEVEL INTER SCHOOL TOURNAMENT

3rd

Location

Salem Chennai Main Road,
Thatchur,
Kallakurichi (DT) – 606213,
Tamilnadu, India.
Landline No: 04151-221388
Phone No: +91 98439 89088,                                            +91 98439 89016,                                            +91 98439 31002
Email:oxalissinternationalschool@gmail.com